Leagues_clipped_rev_2

Matches

FIRST TEAM MATCHES (2016 SEASON) – For Archived Matches (2011-2015), click HERE.

FIRST TEAM FIXTURES & RESULTS

Bethlehem Steel
Junior Lone Star FC
5 - 1
Final Score
YSC Academy Stadium
Wilmington University
Junior Lone Star FC
0 - 1
Final Score
Wilmington Univ. Sports Complex
Goldey-Beacom College
Junior Lone Star FC
0 - 1
Final Score
Goldey-Beacom College
West Chester United
Junior Lone Star FC
2 - 1
Final Score
WCUSC Turf Field
Trenton Rebels FC
Junior Lone Star FC
2 - 1
Final Score
Robbinsville High School
Cavalla FC
Junior Lone Star FC
1 - 0
Final Score
Lindbergh Boulevard Field

National Premier Soccer League

GBFC Thunder
Junior Lone Star FC
0 - 1
Final Score
Vision Field

National Premier Soccer League

Electric City Shock SC
Junior Lone Star FC
4 - 3
Final Score
University of Scranton Stadium

National Premier Soccer League

Torch FC
Junior Lone Star FC
1 - 4
Final Score
Pennridge High School Stadium

National Premier Soccer League

Junior Lone Star FC
GBFC Thunder
4 - 2
Final Score
Monsignor Bonner High School

National Premier Soccer League

Junior Lone Star FC
Hershey FC
2 - 2
Final Score
Monsignor Bonner High School

National Premier Soccer League

New Jersey Copa FC
Junior Lone Star FC
2 - 2
Final Score
Mercer County Community College

National Premier Soccer League

Hershey FC
Junior Lone Star FC
3 - 3
Final Score
Hershey High School Stadium

National Premier Soccer League

Junior Lone Star FC
Torch FC
3 - 0
Final Score
Monsignor Bonner High School

National Premier Soccer League

Junior Lone Star FC
Clarkstown SC Eagles
2 - 0
Final Score
Monsignor Bonner High School

National Premier Soccer League

Junior Lone Star FC
New Jersey Copa FC
1 - 2
Final Score
Monsignor Bonner High School

National Premier Soccer League

Clarkstown SC Eagles
Junior Lone Star FC
3 - 1
Final Score
Ramapo College Soccer Stadium

National Premier Soccer League

Junior Lone Star FC
Electric City Shock SC
1 - 0
Final Score
Monsignor Bonner High School

U.S. Open Cup

Junior Lone Star FC
Rising Stars FC
5 - 1
Final Score
YSC Academy Stadium

Philadelphia Premier Soccer League

Junior Lone Star FC
Upper Darby FC
1 - 0
Final Score
Lindbergh Boulevard Field

Philadelphia Premier Soccer League

Rising Stars FC
Junior Lone Star FC
0 - 1
Final Score
Parkwood Soccer Field

Philadelphia Premier Soccer League

Upper Darby FC
Junior Lone Star FC
2 - 2
Final Score
McCreesh Playground Field

Philadelphia Premier Soccer League

Junior Lone Star FC
Salone FC
3 - 0
Final Score
McCreesh Playground Field

Philadelphia Premier Soccer League

Junior Lone Star FC
Rising Stars FC
3 - 4
Final Score
McCreesh Playground Field

U.S. Open Cup

Brick Lions FC
Junior Lone Star FC
2 - 3
Final Score
Pinewood Park Soccer Complex

EPSA Amateur Cup

West Chester Utd Reserves
Junior Lone Star FC
0 - 5
Final Score
WCUSC Turf Field

EPSA Open Cup

Vereinigung Erzgebirge Majors
Junior Lone Star FC
2 - 3
Final Score
Vereinigung Erzgebirge Field

EPSA Amateur Cup

West-Mont United SC
Junior Lone Star FC
1 - 2
Final Score
WMUSA Hilltop Stadium

EPSA Open Cup

West Chester United
Junior Lone Star FC
0 - 2
Final Score
WCUSC Turf Field

EPSA Amateur Cup

Phoenix SC
Junior Lone Star FC
0 - 1
Final Score
Phoenix Sports Club

EPSA Open Cup

UGH Majors
Junior Lone Star FC
0 - 3
Final Score
UGH Soccer Complex

EPSA Amateur Cup

Ukrainian Nationals
Junior Lone Star FC
1 - 3
Final Score
Ukrainian American Sports Center

EPSA Open Cup

Phoenix SC
Junior Lone Star FC
2 - 3
Final Score
Ukrainian American Sports Center