Matches

FIRST TEAM MATCHES (2016 SEASON) – For Archived Matches (2011-2015), click HERE.

FIRST TEAM FIXTURES & RESULTS

Bethlehem Steel
Junior Lone Star FC
5 - 1
Final Score
YSC Sports Stadium
Wilmington University
Junior Lone Star FC
0 - 1
Final Score
Wilmington Univ. Sports Complex
Goldey-Beacom College
Junior Lone Star FC
0 - 1
Final Score
Goldey-Beacom College
West Chester United
Junior Lone Star FC
2 - 1
Final Score
WCUSC Turf Field
Trenton Rebels FC
Junior Lone Star FC
2 - 1
Final Score
Robbinsville High School
Cavalla FC
Junior Lone Star FC
1 - 0
Final Score
Lindbergh Boulevard Field

National Premier Soccer League

(1)
GBFC Thunder
Junior Lone Star FC
0 - 1
Final Score
Vision Field

National Premier Soccer League

(2)
Electric City Shock SC
Junior Lone Star FC
4 - 3
Final Score
University of Scranton Stadium

National Premier Soccer League

(3)
Torch FC
Junior Lone Star FC
1 - 4
Final Score
Pennridge High School Stadium

National Premier Soccer League

(4)
Junior Lone Star FC
GBFC Thunder
4 - 2
Final Score
Monsignor Bonner High School

National Premier Soccer League

(5)
Junior Lone Star FC
Hershey FC
2 - 2
Final Score
Monsignor Bonner High School

National Premier Soccer League

(6)
New Jersey Copa FC
Junior Lone Star FC
2 - 2
Final Score
Mercer County Community College

National Premier Soccer League

(7)
Hershey FC
Junior Lone Star FC
3 - 3
Final Score
Hershey High School Stadium

National Premier Soccer League

(8)
Junior Lone Star FC
Torch FC
3 - 0
Final Score
Monsignor Bonner High School

National Premier Soccer League

(9)
Junior Lone Star FC
Clarkstown SC Eagles
2 - 0
Final Score
Monsignor Bonner High School

National Premier Soccer League

(10)
Junior Lone Star FC
New Jersey Copa FC
1 - 2
Final Score
Monsignor Bonner High School

National Premier Soccer League

(11)
Clarkstown SC Eagles
Junior Lone Star FC
3 - 1
Final Score
Ramapo College Soccer Stadium

National Premier Soccer League

(12)
Junior Lone Star FC
Electric City Shock SC
1 - 0
Final Score
Monsignor Bonner High School

U.S. Open Cup

(1st Qualifying Round)
Junior Lone Star FC
Rising Stars FC
5 - 1
Final Score
YSC Sports Stadium

Philadelphia Premier Soccer League

(1)
Junior Lone Star FC
Upper Darby FC
1 - 0
Final Score
Lindbergh Boulevard Field

Philadelphia Premier Soccer League

(2)
Rising Stars FC
Junior Lone Star FC
0 - 1
Final Score
Parkwood Soccer Field

Philadelphia Premier Soccer League

(4)
Upper Darby FC
Junior Lone Star FC
2 - 2
Final Score
McCreesh Playground Field

Philadelphia Premier Soccer League

(3)
Junior Lone Star FC
Salone FC
3 - 0
Final Score
McCreesh Playground Field

Philadelphia Premier Soccer League

(5)
Junior Lone Star FC
Rising Stars FC
3 - 4
Final Score
McCreesh Playground Field

U.S. Open Cup

(2nd Qualifying Round)
Brick Lions FC
Junior Lone Star FC
2 - 3
Final Score
Pinewood Park Soccer Complex

EPSA Amateur Cup

(First Round)
West Chester Utd Reserves
Junior Lone Star FC
0 - 5
Final Score
WCUSC Turf Field

EPSA Open Cup

(First Round)
Vereinigung Erzgebirge Majors
Junior Lone Star FC
2 - 3
Final Score
Vereinigung Erzgebirge Field

EPSA Amateur Cup

(Quarter-Finals)
West-Mont United SC
Junior Lone Star FC
1 - 2
Final Score
WMUSA Hilltop Stadium

EPSA Open Cup

(Quarter Finals)
West Chester United
Junior Lone Star FC
0 - 2
Final Score
WCUSC Turf Field

EPSA Amateur Cup

(Semi-Finals)
Phoenix SC
Junior Lone Star FC
0 - 1
Final Score
Phoenix Sports Club

EPSA Open Cup

(Semi-Finals)
UGH Majors
Junior Lone Star FC
0 - 3
Final Score
UGH Soccer Complex

EPSA Amateur Cup

(Final)
Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals
Junior Lone Star FC
1 - 3
Final Score
Ukrainian American Sports Center

EPSA Open Cup

(Final)
Phoenix SC
Junior Lone Star FC
2 - 3
Final Score
Ukrainian American Sports Center