Leagues_clipped_rev_2

Archived Matches

ARCHIVED MATCHES

Friendly

New Jersey Teamsters FC
Junior Lone Star FC
0 - 4
Final Score
Caven Point Sports Complex

Friendly

Goldey-Beacom College
Junior Lone Star FC
1 - 2
Final Score
Goldey-Beacom College

Friendly

Wilmington University
Junior Lone Star FC
0 - 0
Final Score
Wilmington Univ. Sports Complex

NPSL

(1)
Junior Lone Star FC
Torch FC
7 - 1
Final Score
South Philadelphia Super Site

NPSL

(2)
Atlantic City FC
Junior Lone Star FC
0 - 1
Final Score
Stockton University Sports Stadium

NPSL

(3)
Junior Lone Star FC
FC Motown
0 - 4
Final Score
Capelli Sport Complex

NPSL

(4)
Junior Lone Star FC
West Chester United
1 - 2
Final Score
South Philadelphia Super Site

NPSL

(6)
Electric City Shock SC
Junior Lone Star FC
1 - 3
Final Score
Scranton University

NESL

(Match Day 1)
Junior Lone Star FC
Christos FC
3 - 2
Final Score
South Philadelphia Super Site

NPSL

(7)
Junior Lone Star FC
FC Monmouth
3 - 1
Final Score
South Philadelphia Super Site

NPSL

(8)
West Chester United
Junior Lone Star FC
0 - 1
Final Score
WCUSC Turf Field

NESL

(Match Day 2)
Junior Lone Star FC
Lansdowne Bhoys FC
2 - 1
Final Score
Monsignor Bonner High School

NPSL

(1)
Torch FC
Junior Lone Star FC
1 - 4
Final Score
Dock Mennonite Academy

NPSL

(9)
New Jersey Copa FC
Junior Lone Star FC
2 - 4
Final Score
Mercer County Community College

NESL

(Match Day 3)
Junior Lone Star FC
Cedar Stars Academy
3 - 0
Final Score
South Philadelphia Super Site

NPSL

(10)
Junior Lone Star FC
Hershey FC
2 - 0
Final Score
South Philadelphia Super Site

NPSL Keystone Conference Semi-Final

(Conference Semi-Finals)
Junior Lone Star FC
West Chester United
2 - 2
Final Score
South Philadelphia Super Site

NESL

(Match Day 4)
Izee Autobody FC
Junior Lone Star FC
2 - 3
Final Score
Blandair Park #3

NESL

(Match Day 5)
FC Motown
Junior Lone Star FC
0 - 2
Final Score
Jackson Justice Complex

NESL

(Match Day 6)
West Chester United
Junior Lone Star FC
2 - 3
Final Score
WCUSC Turf Field

NESL Semi-Finals

(NESL Semis)
Junior Lone Star FC
West Chester United
1 - 1
Final Score
WCUSC Turf Field

Friendly

Bethlehem Steel
Junior Lone Star FC
7 - 0
Final Score
YSC Academy Stadium

PPSL Community Shield

Junior Lone Star FC
Upper Darby FC
3 - 1
Final Score
Monsignor Bonner High School

Friendly

Wilmington University
Junior Lone Star FC
3 - 2
Final Score
Wilmington Univ. Sports Complex

PPSL

(1)
Junior Lone Star FC
Junior Lone Star II
3 - 1
Final Score
McCreesh Playground Field

USASA Region I Amateur Cup

(Quarter-Final)
Junior Lone Star FC
ASF Select
4 - 1
Final Score
Monsignor Bonner High School

PPSL

(2)
Salone FC
Junior Lone Star FC
0 - 4
Final Score
Lindbergh Boulevard Field

Friendly

University of Pennsylvania
Junior Lone Star FC
5 - 1
Final Score
Rhodes Field

USASA Region I Open Cup

(Quarter-Final)
Christos FC
Junior Lone Star FC
3 - 2
Final Score
Latrobe Park Banner Stadium

PPSL

(3)
Upper Darby FC
Junior Lone Star FC
1 - 3
Final Score
Beverly Hills Recreation Field

USASA Region I Amateur Cup

(Semi-Final)
Rochester River Dogz FC
Junior Lone Star FC
0 - 1
Final Score
Roberts Wesleyan College Stadium

U.S. Open Cup

(First Round)
Ocean City Nor’easters
Junior Lone Star FC
3 - 1
Final Score
Carey Stadium

NPSL

(1)
West Chester United
Junior Lone Star FC
3 - 1
Final Score
WCUSC Turf Field

NPSL

(2)
Junior Lone Star FC
Torch FC
4 - 1
Final Score
Monsignor Bonner High School

PPSL

(4)
Junior Lone Star FC
Rising Stars FC
2 - 1
Final Score
Parkwood Soccer Field

PPSL

(5)
Cavalla FC
Junior Lone Star FC
2 - 0
Final Score
Lindbergh Boulevard Field

NPSL

(3)
Clarkstown SC Eagles
Junior Lone Star FC
5 - 2
Final Score
Ramapo College Soccer Stadium

NPSL

(4)
Junior Lone Star FC
West Chester United
0 - 2
Final Score
Monsignor Bonner High School

NPSL

(5)
GBFC Thunder
Junior Lone Star FC
0 - 5
Final Score
Vision Field

NPSL

(6)
Junior Lone Star FC
Hershey FC
6 - 5
Final Score
Monsignor Bonner High School

USASA Region I Amateur Cup

(Final)
Junior Lone Star FC
Lansdowne Bhoys FC
0 - 3
Final Score
Ukrainian American Sports Center

NPSL

(7)
Torch FC
Junior Lone Star FC
4 - 2
Final Score
Pennridge High School

PPSL

(7)
Junior Lone Star FC
Salone FC
4 - 3
Final Score
Lindbergh Boulevard Field

NPSL

(8)
Hershey FC
Junior Lone Star FC
3 - 4
Final Score
Hershey High School Stadium

PPSL

(8)
Junior Lone Star FC
Upper Darby FC
3 - 2
Final Score
Beverly Hills Recreation Field

NPSL

(9)
Junior Lone Star FC
Electric City Shock SC
1 - 1
Final Score
Monsignor Bonner High School

PPSL

(6)
Junior Lone Star II
Junior Lone Star FC
1 - 0
Final Score
Penn Wood Middle School

NPSL

(10)
Junior Lone Star FC
New Jersey Copa FC
1 - 2
Final Score
Monsignor Bonner High School

PPSL

(9)
Rising Stars FC
Junior Lone Star FC
1 - 3
Final Score
Parkwood Soccer Field

PPSL

(10)
Junior Lone Star FC
Cavalla FC
1 - 0
Final Score
Monsignor Bonner High School

U.S. Open Cup

(1st Qualifying Round)
West Chester United
Junior Lone Star FC
4 - 2
Final Score
WCUSC Turf Field

EPSA Amateur Cup

(Quarter-Final)
Junior Lone Star FC
Junior Lone Star II
3 - 4
Final Score
Monsignor Bonner High School
Bethlehem Steel
Junior Lone Star FC
5 - 1
Final Score
YSC Academy Stadium
Wilmington University
Junior Lone Star FC
0 - 1
Final Score
Wilmington Univ. Sports Complex
Goldey-Beacom College
Junior Lone Star FC
0 - 1
Final Score
Goldey-Beacom College
West Chester United
Junior Lone Star FC
2 - 1
Final Score
WCUSC Turf Field
Trenton Rebels FC
Junior Lone Star FC
2 - 1
Final Score
Robbinsville High School
Cavalla FC
Junior Lone Star FC
1 - 0
Final Score
Lindbergh Boulevard Field

NPSL

(1)
GBFC Thunder
Junior Lone Star FC
0 - 1
Final Score
Vision Field

NPSL

(2)
Electric City Shock SC
Junior Lone Star FC
4 - 3
Final Score
University of Scranton Stadium

NPSL

(3)
Torch FC
Junior Lone Star FC
1 - 4
Final Score
Pennridge High School Stadium

NPSL

(4)
Junior Lone Star FC
GBFC Thunder
4 - 2
Final Score
Monsignor Bonner High School

NPSL

(5)
Junior Lone Star FC
Hershey FC
2 - 2
Final Score
Monsignor Bonner High School

NPSL

(6)
New Jersey Copa FC
Junior Lone Star FC
2 - 2
Final Score
Mercer County Community College

NPSL

(7)
Hershey FC
Junior Lone Star FC
3 - 3
Final Score
Hershey High School Stadium

NPSL

(8)
Junior Lone Star FC
Torch FC
3 - 0
Final Score
Monsignor Bonner High School

NPSL

(9)
Junior Lone Star FC
Clarkstown SC Eagles
2 - 0
Final Score
Monsignor Bonner High School

NPSL

(10)
Junior Lone Star FC
New Jersey Copa FC
1 - 2
Final Score
Monsignor Bonner High School

NPSL

(11)
Clarkstown SC Eagles
Junior Lone Star FC
3 - 1
Final Score
Ramapo College Soccer Stadium

NPSL

(12)
Junior Lone Star FC
Electric City Shock SC
1 - 0
Final Score
Monsignor Bonner High School

U.S. Open Cup

(1st Qualifying Round)
Junior Lone Star FC
Rising Stars FC
5 - 1
Final Score
YSC Academy Stadium

PPSL

(1)
Junior Lone Star FC
Upper Darby FC
1 - 0
Final Score
Lindbergh Boulevard Field

PPSL

(2)
Rising Stars FC
Junior Lone Star FC
0 - 1
Final Score
Parkwood Soccer Field

PPSL

(4)
Upper Darby FC
Junior Lone Star FC
2 - 2
Final Score
McCreesh Playground Field

PPSL

(3)
Junior Lone Star FC
Salone FC
3 - 0
Final Score
McCreesh Playground Field

PPSL

(5)
Junior Lone Star FC
Rising Stars FC
3 - 4
Final Score
McCreesh Playground Field

U.S. Open Cup

(2nd Qualifying Round)
Brick Lions FC
Junior Lone Star FC
2 - 3
Final Score
Pinewood Park Soccer Complex

EPSA Amateur Cup

(First Round)
West Chester Utd Reserves
Junior Lone Star FC
0 - 5
Final Score
WCUSC Turf Field

EPSA Open Cup

(First Round)
Vereinigung Erzgebirge Majors
Junior Lone Star FC
2 - 3
Final Score
Vereinigung Erzgebirge Field

EPSA Amateur Cup

(Quarter-Finals)
West-Mont United SC
Junior Lone Star FC
1 - 2
Final Score
WMUSA Hilltop Stadium

EPSA Open Cup

(Quarter Finals)
West Chester United
Junior Lone Star FC
0 - 2
Final Score
WCUSC Turf Field

EPSA Amateur Cup

(Semi-Finals)
Phoenix SC
Junior Lone Star FC
0 - 1
Final Score
Phoenix Sports Club

EPSA Open Cup

(Semi-Finals)
UGH Majors
Junior Lone Star FC
0 - 3
Final Score
UGH Soccer Complex

EPSA Amateur Cup

(Final)
Ukrainian Nationals
Junior Lone Star FC
1 - 3
Final Score
Ukrainian American Sports Center

EPSA Open Cup

(Final)
Phoenix SC
Junior Lone Star FC
2 - 3
Final Score
Ukrainian American Sports Center

Puerto Rico Tour

Guayama FC
Junior Lone Star FC
0 - 2
Final Score
Bayamón Soccer Complex

Puerto Rico Tour

Puerto Rico
Junior Lone Star FC
0 - 1
Final Score
Juan Ramón Loubriel Stadium

Puerto Rico Tour

LEAL Arecibo FC
Junior Lone Star FC
0 - 4
Final Score
Bayamón Soccer Complex

Puerto Rico Tour

Bayamon FC
Junior Lone Star FC
0 - 2
Final Score
Juan Ramón Loubriel Stadium
Trenton Rebels FC
Junior Lone Star FC
2 - 0
Final Score
YMCA Hamilton Field
New York Cosmos B
Junior Lone Star FC
5 - 0
Final Score
Mitchel Field

PPSL

Rising Stars FC
Junior Lone Star FC
2 - 4
Final Score
Parkwood Soccer Field

PPSL

Junior Lone Star FC
Salone FC
1 - 1
Final Score
Myers Soccer Field

PPSL

Salone FC
Junior Lone Star FC
1 - 1
Final Score
Myers Soccer Field

U.S. Open Cup

Junior Lone Star FC
West Chester United
1 - 2
Final Score
YSC Academy Stadium
AFC Lancaster Lions
Junior Lone Star FC
1 - 2
Final Score
Lancaster Mennonite High School

NPSL

Junior Lone Star FC
Electric City Shock SC
2 - 1
Final Score
Monsignor Bonner High School

NPSL

Junior Lone Star FC
Clarkstown SC Eagles
2 - 1
Final Score
Monsignor Bonner High School

NPSL

Pocono Snow SC
Junior Lone Star FC
3 - 0
Final Score

NPSL

Junior Lone Star FC
GBFC Thunder
3 - 0
Final Score
Monsignor Bonner High School

NPSL

Junior Lone Star FC
FC LVU Sonic
1 - 2
Final Score
Monsignor Bonner High School

NPSL

Clarkstown SC Eagles
Junior Lone Star FC
1 - 1
Final Score

NPSL

FC LVU Sonic
Junior Lone Star FC
2 - 2
Final Score

NPSL

Electric City Shock SC
Junior Lone Star FC
0 - 2
Final Score

NPSL

GBFC Thunder
Junior Lone Star FC
1 - 0
Final Score

NPSL

Junior Lone Star FC
Torch FC
2 - 1
Final Score
Monsignor Bonner High School

NPSL

Hershey FC
Junior Lone Star FC
2 - 2
Final Score

NPSL

Junior Lone Star FC
Pocono Snow SC
3 - 1
Final Score
Monsignor Bonner High School

EPSA Open Cup

Quakertown SC
Junior Lone Star FC
0 - 3
Final Score

PPSL

Junior Lone Star FC
Salone FC
1 - 4
Final Score
Myers Soccer Field

EPSA Amateur Cup

Lancaster City FC
Junior Lone Star FC
1 - 0
Final Score

PPSL

Junior Lone Star FC
Rising Stars FC
7 - 0
Final Score
Myers Soccer Field

EPSA Open Cup

Vereinigung Erzgebirge Majors
Junior Lone Star FC
2 - 3
Final Score

PPSL

Ethio-Philadelphia Liberty FC
Junior Lone Star FC
2 - 8
Final Score
Myers Soccer Field

EPSA Open Cup

Ukrainian Nationals
Junior Lone Star FC
1 - 2
Final Score

PPSL

Intare FC
Junior Lone Star FC
6 - 2
Final Score
Myers Soccer Field

EPSA Open Cup

West Chester United
Junior Lone Star FC
4 - 3
Final Score

NPSL

GBFC Thunder
Junior Lone Star FC
1 - 0
Final Score

NPSL

Junior Lone Star FC
Clarkstown SC Eagles
0 - 4
Final Score
Monsignor Bonner High School

NPSL

Torch FC
Junior Lone Star FC
1 - 1
Final Score

NPSL

Pocono Snow SC
Junior Lone Star FC
1 - 2
Final Score

NPSL

Junior Lone Star FC
Morris County Colonials
5 - 0
Final Score
Monsignor Bonner High School

NPSL

Junior Lone Star FC
Torch FC
4 - 1
Final Score

NPSL

Morris County Colonials
Junior Lone Star FC
1 - 3
Final Score

NPSL

FC LVU Sonic
Junior Lone Star FC
2 - 0
Final Score

NPSL

FC Reading Revolution
Junior Lone Star FC
1 - 4
Final Score

NPSL

Clarkstown SC Eagles
Junior Lone Star FC
0 - 2
Final Score

NPSL

Hershey FC
Junior Lone Star FC
5 - 1
Final Score

NPSL

FC LVU Sonic
Junior Lone Star FC
2 - 0
Final Score

NPSL

AC Crusaders
Junior Lone Star FC
4 - 3
Final Score

NPSL

Junior Lone Star FC
Torch FC
4 - 1
Final Score

NPSL

Morris County Colonials
Junior Lone Star FC