Leagues_clipped_rev_2

Matches

All kick-offs are displayed in Eastern Standard Time (EST). The fixture list was last updated on Monday 29 May. All matches remain subject to change.

2017 FIRST TEAM MATCHES – To view the First Team Matches from the 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, and 2016 seasons, please click HERE.

2017 FIRST TEAM MATCHES

Friendly

Bethlehem Steel
Junior Lone Star FC
7 - 0
Final Score
YSC Academy Stadium

PPSL Community Shield

Junior Lone Star FC
Upper Darby FC
3 - 1
Final Score
Monsignor Bonner High School

Friendly

Wilmington University
Junior Lone Star FC
3 - 2
Final Score
Wilmington Univ. Sports Complex

Philadelphia Premier Soccer League

Junior Lone Star FC
Junior Lone Star II
3 - 1
Final Score
McCreesh Playground Field

USASA Region I Amateur Cup

Junior Lone Star FC
ASF Select
4 - 1
Final Score
Monsignor Bonner High School

Philadelphia Premier Soccer League

Salone FC
Junior Lone Star FC
0 - 4
Final Score
Lindbergh Boulevard Field

Friendly

University of Pennsylvania
Junior Lone Star FC
5 - 1
Final Score
Rhodes Field

USASA Region I Open Cup

Christos FC
Junior Lone Star FC
3 - 2
Final Score
Latrobe Park Banner Stadium

Philadelphia Premier Soccer League

Upper Darby FC
Junior Lone Star FC
1 - 3
Final Score
Beverly Hills Recreation Field

USASA Region I Amateur Cup

Rochester River Dogz FC
Junior Lone Star FC
0 - 1
Final Score
Roberts Wesleyan College Stadium

U.S. Open Cup

Ocean City Nor’easters
Junior Lone Star FC
3 - 1
Final Score
Carey Stadium

National Premier Soccer League

West Chester United
Junior Lone Star FC
3 - 1
Final Score
WCUSC Turf Field

National Premier Soccer League

Junior Lone Star FC
Torch FC
4 - 1
Final Score
Monsignor Bonner High School

Philadelphia Premier Soccer League

Junior Lone Star FC
Rising Stars FC
2 - 1
Final Score
Parkwood Soccer Field

Philadelphia Premier Soccer League

Cavalla FC
Junior Lone Star FC
2 - 0
Final Score
Lindbergh Boulevard Field

National Premier Soccer League

Clarkstown SC Eagles
Junior Lone Star FC
5 - 2
Final Score
Ramapo College Soccer Stadium

National Premier Soccer League

Junior Lone Star FC
West Chester United
0 - 2
Final Score
Monsignor Bonner High School

National Premier Soccer League

GBFC Thunder
Junior Lone Star FC
0 - 5
Final Score
Vision Field

National Premier Soccer League

Junior Lone Star FC
Hershey FC
6 - 5
Final Score
Monsignor Bonner High School

USASA Region I Amateur Cup

Junior Lone Star FC
Lansdowne Bhoys FC
0 - 3
Final Score
Ukrainian American Sports Center

National Premier Soccer League

Torch FC
Junior Lone Star FC
4 - 2
Final Score
Pennridge High School

Philadelphia Premier Soccer League

Junior Lone Star FC
Salone FC
4 - 3
Final Score
Lindbergh Boulevard Field

National Premier Soccer League

Hershey FC
Junior Lone Star FC
3 - 4
Final Score
Hershey High School Stadium

Philadelphia Premier Soccer League

Junior Lone Star FC
Upper Darby FC
3 - 2
Final Score
Beverly Hills Recreation Field

National Premier Soccer League

Junior Lone Star FC
Electric City Shock SC
1 - 1
Final Score
Monsignor Bonner High School

Philadelphia Premier Soccer League

Junior Lone Star II
Junior Lone Star FC
1 - 0
Final Score
Penn Wood Middle School

National Premier Soccer League

Junior Lone Star FC
New Jersey Copa FC
1 - 2
Final Score
Monsignor Bonner High School

Philadelphia Premier Soccer League

Rising Stars FC
Junior Lone Star FC
1 - 3
Final Score
Parkwood Soccer Field

Philadelphia Premier Soccer League

Junior Lone Star FC
Cavalla FC
1 - 0
Final Score
Monsignor Bonner High School

U.S. Open Cup

West Chester United
Junior Lone Star FC
4 - 2
Final Score
WCUSC Turf Field