Leagues_clipped_rev_2

Matches

All kick-offs are displayed in Eastern Standard Time (EST). The fixture list was last updated on Monday 29 May. All matches remain subject to change.

2017 FIRST TEAM MATCHES – To view the First Team Matches from the 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, and 2016 seasons, please click HERE.

2017 FIRST TEAM MATCHES

Friendly

Bethlehem Steel
Junior Lone Star FC
7 - 0
Final Score
YSC Academy Stadium

PPSL Community Shield

Junior Lone Star FC
Upper Darby FC
3 - 1
Final Score
Monsignor Bonner High School

Friendly

Wilmington University
Junior Lone Star FC
3 - 2
Final Score
Wilmington Univ. Sports Complex

PPSL

(1)
Junior Lone Star FC
Junior Lone Star II
3 - 1
Final Score
McCreesh Playground Field

USASA Region I Amateur Cup

(Quarter-Final)
Junior Lone Star FC
ASF Select
4 - 1
Final Score
Monsignor Bonner High School

PPSL

(2)
Salone FC
Junior Lone Star FC
0 - 4
Final Score
Lindbergh Boulevard Field

Friendly

University of Pennsylvania
Junior Lone Star FC
5 - 1
Final Score
Rhodes Field

USASA Region I Open Cup

(Quarter-Final)
Christos FC
Junior Lone Star FC
3 - 2
Final Score
Latrobe Park Banner Stadium

PPSL

(3)
Upper Darby FC
Junior Lone Star FC
1 - 3
Final Score
Beverly Hills Recreation Field

USASA Region I Amateur Cup

(Semi-Final)
Rochester River Dogz FC
Junior Lone Star FC
0 - 1
Final Score
Roberts Wesleyan College Stadium

U.S. Open Cup

(First Round)
Ocean City Nor’easters
Junior Lone Star FC
3 - 1
Final Score
Carey Stadium

NPSL

(1)
West Chester United
Junior Lone Star FC
3 - 1
Final Score
WCUSC Turf Field

NPSL

(2)
Junior Lone Star FC
Torch FC
4 - 1
Final Score
Monsignor Bonner High School

PPSL

(4)
Junior Lone Star FC
Rising Stars FC
2 - 1
Final Score
Parkwood Soccer Field

PPSL

(5)
Cavalla FC
Junior Lone Star FC
2 - 0
Final Score
Lindbergh Boulevard Field

NPSL

(3)
Clarkstown SC Eagles
Junior Lone Star FC
5 - 2
Final Score
Ramapo College Soccer Stadium

NPSL

(4)
Junior Lone Star FC
West Chester United
0 - 2
Final Score
Monsignor Bonner High School

NPSL

(5)
GBFC Thunder
Junior Lone Star FC
0 - 5
Final Score
Vision Field

NPSL

(6)
Junior Lone Star FC
Hershey FC
6 - 5
Final Score
Monsignor Bonner High School

USASA Region I Amateur Cup

(Final)
Junior Lone Star FC
Lansdowne Bhoys FC
0 - 3
Final Score
Ukrainian American Sports Center

NPSL

(7)
Torch FC
Junior Lone Star FC
4 - 2
Final Score
Pennridge High School

PPSL

(7)
Junior Lone Star FC
Salone FC
4 - 3
Final Score
Lindbergh Boulevard Field

NPSL

(8)
Hershey FC
Junior Lone Star FC
3 - 4
Final Score
Hershey High School Stadium

PPSL

(8)
Junior Lone Star FC
Upper Darby FC
3 - 2
Final Score
Beverly Hills Recreation Field

NPSL

(9)
Junior Lone Star FC
Electric City Shock SC
1 - 1
Final Score
Monsignor Bonner High School

PPSL

(6)
Junior Lone Star II
Junior Lone Star FC
1 - 0
Final Score
Penn Wood Middle School

NPSL

(10)
Junior Lone Star FC
New Jersey Copa FC
1 - 2
Final Score
Monsignor Bonner High School

PPSL

(9)
Rising Stars FC
Junior Lone Star FC
1 - 3
Final Score
Parkwood Soccer Field

PPSL

(10)
Junior Lone Star FC
Cavalla FC
1 - 0
Final Score
Monsignor Bonner High School

U.S. Open Cup

(1st Qualifying Round)
West Chester United
Junior Lone Star FC
4 - 2
Final Score
WCUSC Turf Field